Here is the complete winners list at the SoundCity MVP Awards 2019 - mymp3plus

mymp3plus

ENTERTAINMENT PORTAL

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

HOT🔥

Sunday

Here is the complete winners list at the SoundCity MVP Awards 2019



Burna Boy was the biggest winner of the night with four awards in his bags

Burna Boy was the biggest winner of the night with four awards in his bags

The third edition of the Soundcity MVP Awards goes down on Saturday, January 5, 2019 with a number of Nigerian artists emerging winners in different categories.
The awards which takes place at the Eko Convention Centre of Eko Hotels, Victoria Island, Lagos in Nigeria sees the likes of Wizkid and Burna Boy competing in multiple categories as a recognition for their works during the calendar year.
Here is the full list of winners at the Soundcity MVP Awards 2019
BEST MALE MVP
1. BURNA BOY- WINNER
2. NASTY C
3. MR EAZI
4. OLAMIDE
5. A.K.A
6. SHATTA WALE
7. HARMONIZE
8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
9. DAVIDO
10. WIZKID
BEST FEMALE MVP
1. BUSISWA- WINNER
2. SIMI
3. NINIOLA

4. TIWA SAVAGE
5. YEMI ALADE
6. SHEKHINAH
7. EFYA
8. BECCA
9. LADY ZAMAR
10. MAUA SAMA
BEST HIP HOP


AKA took home 'Best Hip Hop' at the SMVA 2018

AKA took home 'Best Hip Hop' at the SMVA 2018

1. M.I ABAGA
2. KHALIGRAPH JONES
3. NASTY C
4. AKA- WINNER
5. KWESI ARTHUR
6. PHYNO
7. SARKODIE
8. KWESTA
9. FALZ
10. MEDIKAL
BEST POP
1. KIZZ DANIEL
2. FALLY IPUPA
3. TIWA SAVAGE
4. YEMI ALADE
5. DAVIDO- WINNER
6. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
7. MAYORKUN
8. WIZKID
9. KUAMI EUGENE
10. MR EAZI
BEST COLLABORATION


Terri and Ceeza Milli both won best collaboration with Wizkid for the song 'Soco'Terri and Ceeza Milli both won best collaboration with Wizkid for the song 'Soco'


1. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT MOONCHILD SANELLY
2. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI- WINNER
3. JIBEBE – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ, MBOSSO, LAVA LAVA
4. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
5. ISSA GOAL – NAIRA MARLEY, OLAMIDE, LIL KESH
6. SPIRIT – KWESTA FT WALE
7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID AND DUNCAN MIGHTY
8. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT LASOULMATES
9. SAID – NASTYC & RUNTOWN
10. AMAKA – 2FACE IDIBIA FT. PERRUZI
DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. DAVIDO
2. TIWA SAVAGE
3. MR EAZI- WINNER

4. BURNA BOY
5. CASSPER NYOVEST
6. VANESSA MDEE
7. FALZ
8. WIZKID
9. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
10. YEMI ALADE
VIDEO OF THE YEAR

Patoranking's 'Heal The World' won best video of 2018 at SMVAPatoranking's 'Heal The World' won best video of 2018 at SMVA


1. GRINGO – SHATTA WALE
2. MIDNIGHT DRUM – A PASS, ROUGE, FIK FAMEICA
3. SHORT N’ SWEET – SAUTI SOL
4. YE – BURNA BOY
5. FEVER – WIZKID
6. SURRENDA – ADEKUNLE GOLD
7. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE
8. KING – NASTY C FT A$AP FERG
9. HEAL THE WORLD – PATORANKING- WINNER
10. KSAZOBALIT – CASSPER NYOVEST
BEST GROUP OR DUO
1. DISTRUCTION BOIZ
2. SAUTI SOL
3. NAVY KENZO- WINNER
4. MICASA
5. MAFIKIZOLO
6. SHOW DEM CAMP
7. R2BEES
8. TOOFAN
9. GOLD FISH
10. REGGIE N’ BOLLIE
SONG OF THE YEAR
1. YE – BURNA BOY- WINNER
2. SHORT & SWEET – SAUTI SOL FT NYASHINKI
3. AFRICAN BEAUTY – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ FT. OMARION
4. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI
5. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
6. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT MOONCHILD SANELLY
7. SKELETON MOVES – MASTER KG
8. ASSURANCE – DAVIDO
9. AMAKA – TUFACE IDIBIA

10. KWANGWARU – HARMONIZE FT. DIAMOND

Teniola, SMVA New Artist of 2018
1. KIDI
2. SHO MADJOZI
3. ODUNSI
4. PERUZZI
5. TENIOLA- WINNER
6. KIDA KUDZ
7. SHANE EAGLE
8. KING PROMISE
9. KWESI ARTHUR
10. MBOSSO
VIEWER'S CHOICE
1. YE – BURNA BOY
2. DROGBA – AFRO B
3. SOMISO – WANDE COAL- WINNER
4. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE
5. FEVER – WIZKID
6. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS & CEEZA MILLI
7. KUPE DANCE – A STAR
8. MAGUN (RMX) – NINIOLA FT. BUSISWA
9. AVAILABLE – PATORANKING
10. TIWA’S VIBE – TIWA SAVAGE
LISTENER'S CHOICE
1. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT LASOULMATES
2. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
3. SOCO – STARBOY
4. YE – BURNA BOY- WINNER
5. WETIN WE GAIN – VICTOR AD
6. KWANGQARU – HARMONIZE FT DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID & DUNCAN MIGHTY
8. CONFUSION – KUAMI EUGENE
9. CCTV – KING PROMISE FT. MUGEEZ, SARKODIE
10. ASKAMAYA – TENI
AFRICAN PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1. KILLERTUNES
2. JULZ
3. SARS
4. NAHREEL
5. NORTHBOI
6. DJ TIRA
7. PHANTOM- WINNER
8. SPEROACHBEATZ
9. FRESH VDM
10. KEL P
AFRICAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. BURNA BOY- WINNER
2. DAVIDO
3. SARKODIE
4. YEMI ALADE
5. A.K.A
6. TIWA SAVAGE
7. WIZKID
8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
9. NASTY C
10. OLAMIDE
AFRICAN DJ OF THE YEAR
DJ Neptune, disc jockey of 2018 (Winner)

DJ Neptune, disc jockey of 2018 (Winner)
1. BLACK COFFEE
2. DJ SPINALL
3. DJ MIC SMITH
4. DJ KAYWISE
5. DJ XCLUSIVE
6. DJ NEPTUNE- WINNER
7. PRINCE KAYBE
8. DJ ARAFAT
9. DJ MAPHORISA
10. DJ VYRUSKY

No comments:

Post a Comment

NOTE THAT YOUR COMMENTS WILL BE POST IMMEDIATELY.
FEEL FREE TO SHARE YOUR MIND

Post Bottom Ad